HOME | BANZUKE | RESULTS | MEMBERS | SIGN UP | FAQ | STATS
 

Nihon Sumo Kyokai Links:
Home
Official Results
Official Banzuke

 
Makunouchi

11 wins
W Maegashira 4 Ekigozan (Yusho)
E Maegashira 6 Norizo

10 wins
E Komusubi Flohru
E Maegashira 3 Kotononami
E Maegashira 4 Rupatengu
W Maegashira 13 Sebunshu
E Maegashira 16 Survivor

9 wins
E Sekiwake Pandaazuma
W Maegashira 2 Sumio
W Maegashira 6 Kogaratsu
E Maegashira 9 Randomitsuki
W Maegashira 9 Konosato
W Maegashira 10 Oskanohana
E Maegashira 12 Metzinowaka
E Maegashira 14 Susanoo
E Maegashira 17 Kamakiriyama

8 wins
W Sekiwake Kitakachiyama
E Komusubi Natsunoyama
W Maegashira 1 Toonoryu
E Maegashira 2 Ganzohnesushi
W Maegashira 7 Screechingowl
E Maegashira 15 Takanosushi
W Maegashira 15 Hironoumi

7 wins
E Ozeki Tosahayate
W Maegashira 8 Bill
E Maegashira 10 Derosa
E Maegashira 11 Maiku

6 wins
W Maegashira 3 Yassier
W Maegashira 5 Kibooyama
W Maegashira 11 Fujisan
W Maegashira 12 Kaiomitsuki
W Maegashira 16 Fujiyama
W Maegashira 18 Hokuromitsu

5 wins
E Maegashira 1 Otokomae
W Maegashira 17 Mikasatsukasa
E Maegashira 18 Mariohana

4 wins
E Maegashira 5 Vikanohara

3 wins
W Komusubi Andoreasu
E Maegashira 13 Kaiowaka

2 wins
E Maegashira 7 Chocshoporyu

 
Juryo

12 wins
W Juryo 7 Mimawari (Yusho)

11 wins
E Juryo 1 Fatakiyama

10 wins
W Juryo 3 Gaijingai
E Juryo 4 Kuroimori

9 wins
W Juryo 6 Kiriazuma
W Juryo 9 Ahogeyama
W Juryo 13 Haidouzo

8 wins
W Juryo 2 Genya
E Juryo 8 Gawasukotto
E Juryo 11 Chishafuwaku
E Juryo 12 Achiyama
W Juryo 12 Andrasoyamawaka
E Juryo 13 Mainoumi
W Juryo 14 Bunijiman

7 wins
E Juryo 2 Yumezukuri
E Juryo 5 Hakubayama
E Juryo 7 Kotoedo

6 wins
W Juryo 4 Zichi

5 wins
E Juryo 6 Jakusotsu
E Juryo 9 Leonishiki

4 wins
W Juryo 5 Heikotoriki
W Juryo 8 Chiyonotsuti
W Juryo 11 Geezoryu

 
Makushita

12 wins
E Makushita 7 Wakamasuto (Yusho)
W Makushita 28 Nekotaikai

11 wins
W Makushita 7 Fetmen
W Makushita 8 Sayonara
W Makushita 19 Yamashiro
W Makushita 23 Musashimaru

10 wins
E Makushita 4 Tragikomy
E Makushita 5 Gonzaburow
E Makushita 9 Frinkanohana
W Makushita 9 Chisaiyama
E Makushita 11 Anjoboshi
E Makushita 12 Kotosho
W Makushita 22 Titonohana
E Makushita 23 Tomatsu
E Makushita 25 Domichi
W Makushita 26 Markuraku
E Makushita 28 Tainosen
E Makushita 32 Grendayzer
E Makushita 38 Mogura
E Makushita 48 Takanoshoryu
W Makushita 49 Arawa

9 wins
E Makushita 1 Kamakiri
W Makushita 1 Kirijax
E Makushita 3 Emiroo
E Makushita 14 Danyotsu
E Makushita 19 Kazemoto
E Makushita 26 Chikaraho
W Makushita 31 Smoczayama
W Makushita 48 Kyokosenshi

8 wins
W Makushita 5 Bolo
E Makushita 16 Kamogawa
E Makushita 18 Satonoyama
E Makushita 20 Hesokso
W Makushita 20 Aome
W Makushita 24 Oshirokita
E Makushita 30 Masanohikari
W Makushita 34 Barunoriko
W Makushita 37 Akeboyama
W Makushita 40 Minonohana
W Makushita 41 Shidarezakura
W Makushita 47 Gurowake

7 wins
W Makushita 3 Kimpatsuyama
E Makushita 8 Kunitachi
E Makushita 13 Mibaya
E Makushita 24 Robocopthat
E Makushita 27 Fuheika
E Makushita 31 Holleshoryu
W Makushita 35 Hushicho
E Makushita 43 Sakanatori
E Makushita 46 Sherlockiama

6 wins
E Makushita 2 Saruyama
W Makushita 2 Terarno
W Makushita 6 Mmikasazuma
E Makushita 10 Niobee
E Makushita 21 Takanorappa
W Makushita 25 Hinomaru
W Makushita 38 Kireinahana
W Makushita 42 Dannohana

5 wins
E Makushita 15 Bayasaa
W Makushita 15 Hakase
W Makushita 18 Sumogurl
W Makushita 29 Eikozan
W Makushita 30 Ryomaru
W Makushita 32 Shigereui
E Makushita 35 Yamakaze
E Makushita 39 Mongolhuu
E Makushita 41 Kekkokamen

4 wins
E Makushita 6 Sagi
W Makushita 12 Yeditoshi
W Makushita 21 Mongolia
E Makushita 29 Hayaikaze
E Makushita 36 Kazikozo
E Makushita 44 Myagaku

3 wins
W Makushita 13 Hermanosho
W Makushita 16 Baggunin

2 wins
W Makushita 10 Derakuho

1 win
E Makushita 17 Yuko

 
Past Tournaments

Hatsu 2021

November 2020
Aki 2020
July 2020
Haru 2020
Hatsu 2020

Kyushu 2019
Aki 2019
Nagoya 2019
Natsu 2019
Haru 2019
Hatsu 2019

Kyushu 2018
Aki 2018
Nagoya 2018
Natsu 2018
Haru 2018
Hatsu 2018

Kyushu 2017
Aki 2017
Nagoya 2017
Natsu 2017
Haru 2017
Hatsu 2017

Kyushu 2016
Aki 2016
Nagoya 2016
Natsu 2016
Haru 2016
Hatsu 2016

Kyushu 2015
Aki 2015
Nagoya 2015
Natsu 2015
Haru 2015
Hatsu 2015

Kyushu 2014
Aki 2014
Nagoya 2014
Natsu 2014
Haru 2014
Hatsu 2014

Kyushu 2013
Aki 2013
Nagoya 2013
Natsu 2013
Haru 2013
Hatsu 2013

Kyushu 2012
Aki 2012
Nagoya 2012
Natsu 2012
Haru 2012
Hatsu 2012

Kyushu 2011
Aki 2011
Nagoya 2011
Hatsu 2011

Kyushu 2010
Aki 2010
Nagoya 2010
Natsu 2010
Haru 2010
Hatsu 2010

Kyushu 2009
Aki 2009
Nagoya 2009
Natsu 2009
Haru 2009
Hatsu 2009

Kyushu 2008
Aki 2008
Nagoya 2008
Natsu 2008
Haru 2008
Hatsu 2008

Kyushu 2007
Aki 2007
Nagoya 2007
Natsu 2007
Haru 2007
Hatsu 2007

Kyushu 2006
Aki 2006
Nagoya 2006
Natsu 2006
Haru 2006
Hatsu 2006

Kyushu 2005
Aki 2005
Nagoya 2005
Natsu 2005
Haru 2005
Hatsu 2005

Kyushu 2004
Aki 2004
Nagoya 2004
Natsu 2004
Haru 2004
Hatsu 2004

Kyushu 2003
Aki 2003
Nagoya 2003
Natsu 2003
Haru 2003
Hatsu 2003

Kyushu 2002
Aki 2002
Nagoya 2002
Natsu 2002
Haru 2002
Hatsu 2002

Kyushu 2001
Aki 2001
Nagoya 2001
Natsu 2001
Haru 2001
Hatsu 2001

Kyushu 2000

 
Nagoya Basho 2014
Day 9

<<
Day
>>

Makunouchi
EO
Tosahayate
7 - 8
8 - 7
details
EM4
Rupatengu
10 - 5
ES
Pandaazuma
9 - 6
6 - 8
details
WM4
Ekigozan
11 - 4
EM5
Vikanohara
4 - 11
8 - 7
details
WS
Kitakachiyama
8 - 7
EK
Flohru
10 - 5
7 - 6
details
WM5
Kibooyama
6 - 9
WM8
Bill
7 - 8
8 - 8
details
WK
Andoreasu
3 - 12
EK
Natsunoyama
8 - 7
6 - 7
details
EM9
Randomitsuki
9 - 6
EM1
Otokomae
5 - 10
7 - 8
details
WM9
Konosato
9 - 6
EM10
Derosa
7 - 8
8 - 8
details
WM1
Toonoryu
8 - 7
EM2
Ganzohnesushi
8 - 7
5 - 8
details
EM6
Norizo
11 - 4
WM6
Kogaratsu
9 - 6
8 - 7
details
WM2
Sumio
9 - 6
EM3
Kotononami
10 - 5
8 - 8
details
EM7
Chocshoporyu
2 - 13
WM7
Screechingowl
8 - 7
7 - 9
details
WM3
Yassier
6 - 9
EM17
Kamakiriyama
9 - 6
9 - 8
details
WM10
Oskanohana
9 - 6
EM11
Maiku
7 - 8
8 - 8
details
WM17
Mikasatsukasa
5 - 10
EM18
Mariohana
5 - 10
8 - 8
details
WM11
Fujisan
6 - 9
EM12
Metzinowaka
9 - 6
7 - 7
details
WM18
Hokuromitsu
6 - 9
EM15
Takanosushi
8 - 7
7 - 7
details
WM12
Kaiomitsuki
6 - 9
EM13
Kaiowaka
3 - 12
9 - 5
details
WM15
Hironoumi
8 - 7
EM16
Survivor
10 - 5
8 - 8
details
WM13
Sebunshu
10 - 5
EM14
Susanoo
9 - 6
8 - 7
details
WM16
Fujiyama
6 - 9

Juryo
EJ1
Fatakiyama
11 - 4
9 - 9
details
EJ8
Gawasukotto
8 - 7
EJ2
Yumezukuri
7 - 8
8 - 7
details
WJ8
Chiyonotsuti
4 - 11
EJ9
Leonishiki
5 - 10
5 - 7
details
WJ2
Genya
8 - 7
WJ9
Ahogeyama
9 - 6
9 - 8
details
WJ3
Gaijingai
10 - 5
EJ4
Kuroimori
10 - 5
8 - 8
details
WJ14
Bunijiman
8 - 7
WJ13
Haidouzo
9 - 6
8 - 8
details
WJ4
Zichi
6 - 9
EJ5
Hakubayama
7 - 8
8 - 9
details
WJ5
Heikotoriki
4 - 11
EJ6
Jakusotsu
5 - 10
7 - 8
details
EJ11
Chishafuwaku
8 - 7
WJ11
Geezoryu
4 - 11
7 - 7
details
WJ6
Kiriazuma
9 - 6
EJ7
Kotoedo
7 - 8
7 - 8
details
EJ12
Achiyama
8 - 7
WJ12
Andrasoyamawaka
8 - 7
7 - 7
details
WJ7
Mimawari
12 - 3
EJ13
Mainoumi
8 - 7
8 - 6
details
Wm3
Kimpatsuyama
7 - 8

Makushita
Em1
Kamakiri
9 - 6
8 - 7
details
Wm5
Bolo
8 - 7
Em6
Sagi
4 - 11
6 - 7
details
Wm1
Kirijax
9 - 6
Em2
Saruyama
6 - 9
6 - 6
details
Wm6
Mmikasazuma
6 - 9
Em7
Wakamasuto
12 - 3
7 - 6
details
Wm2
Terarno
6 - 9
Em3
Emiroo
9 - 6
6 - 7
details
Wm7
Fetmen
11 - 4
Em4
Tragikomy
10 - 5
7 - 6
details
Wm10
Derakuho
2 - 13
Em5
Gonzaburow
10 - 5
7 - 7
details
Wm15
Hakase
5 - 10
Em8
Kunitachi
7 - 8
7 - 8
details
Wm12
Yeditoshi
4 - 11
Em13
Mibaya
7 - 8
8 - 6
details
Wm8
Sayonara
11 - 4
Em9
Frinkanohana
10 - 5
8 - 6
details
Wm13
Hermanosho
3 - 12
Em14
Danyotsu
9 - 6
6 - 7
details
Wm9
Chisaiyama
10 - 5
Em10
Niobee
6 - 9
7 - 6
details
Em15
Bayasaa
5 - 10
Em11
Anjoboshi
10 - 5
7 - 7
details
Em16
Kamogawa
8 - 7
Em12
Kotosho
10 - 5
7 - 7
details
Wm16
Baggunin
3 - 12
Em17
Yuko
1 - 14
5 - 6
details
Wm21
Mongolia
4 - 11
Em18
Satonoyama
8 - 7
5 - 6
details
Wm22
Titonohana
10 - 5
Em23
Tomatsu
10 - 5
8 - 7
details
Wm18
Sumogurl
5 - 10
Em19
Kazemoto
9 - 6
5 - 7
details
Wm23
Musashimaru
11 - 4
Em24
Robocopthat
7 - 8
6 - 9
details
Wm19
Yamashiro
11 - 4
Em20
Hesokso
8 - 7
9 - 8
details
Wm24
Oshirokita
8 - 7
Em25
Domichi
10 - 5
8 - 7
details
Wm20
Aome
8 - 7
Em21
Takanorappa
6 - 9
7 - 7
details
Wm25
Hinomaru
6 - 9
Em26
Chikaraho
9 - 6
7 - 5
details
Wm30
Ryomaru
5 - 10
Em31
Holleshoryu
7 - 8
8 - 7
details
Wm26
Markuraku
10 - 5
Em27
Fuheika
7 - 8
7 - 7
details
Wm31
Smoczayama
9 - 6
Em28
Tainosen
10 - 5
8 - 8
details
Em32
Grendayzer
10 - 5
Wm32
Shigereui
5 - 10
5 - 6
details
Wm28
Nekotaikai
12 - 3
Em29
Hayaikaze
4 - 11
7 - 8
details
Wm34
Barunoriko
8 - 7
Em35
Yamakaze
5 - 10
7 - 5
details
Wm29
Eikozan
5 - 10
Em30
Masanohikari
8 - 7
7 - 5
details
Wm35
Hushicho
7 - 8
Em36
Kazikozo
4 - 11
5 - 5
details
Wm42
Dannohana
6 - 9
Em43
Sakanatori
7 - 8
8 - 7
details
Wm37
Akeboyama
8 - 7
Em38
Mogura
10 - 5
6 - 5
details
Em44
Myagaku
4 - 11
Em46
Sherlockiama
7 - 8
9 - 6
details
Wm38
Kireinahana
6 - 9
Em39
Mongolhuu
5 - 10
6 - 7
details
Wm47
Gurowake
8 - 7
Em48
Takanoshoryu
10 - 5
6 - 7
details
Wm40
Minonohana
8 - 7
Em41
Kekkokamen
5 - 10
6 - 7
details
Wm48
Kyokosenshi
9 - 6
Wm49
Arawa
10 - 5
7 - 5
details
Wm41
Shidarezakura
8 - 7

 

Copyright © 1996-2021 japan-guide.com All rights reserved
site map, contact us, privacy policy, advertising