Valid as of April 2, 2018
Operated by: Fujikyu Bus

Mishima/Gotemba Station to Kawaguchiko Station

 
 
Exp
 
Exp
 
 
Exp
 
 
Exp
 
 
 
Mishima Station   07:30         09:10     10:10      
Gotemba Premium Outlets  
|
       
|
   
|
     
Gotemba Station 07:40
|
08:10 08:20 08:40 09:10
|
09:40 10:10
|
10:40 11:10 11:40
Asahigaoka 08:17
|
08:47
|
09:17 09:47
|
10:17 10:47
|
11:17 11:47 12:17
Hotel Mount Fuji Iriguchi 08:24
|
08:54
|
09:24 09:54 10:20 10:24 10:54 11:20 11:24 11:54 12:24
Oshino Hakkai
|
|
|
|
09:31
|
|
10:31
|
|
11:31
|
12:31
Sengen Shrine 08:35
|
09:05
|
09:41 10:05
|
10:41 11:05
|
11:41 12:05 12:41
Fujisan Station 08:42
|
09:12
|
09:47 10:12
|
10:47 11:12
|
11:47 12:12 12:47
Fujikyu Highland 08:46 08:50 09:16 09:12 09:51 10:16 10:35 10:51 11:16 11:35 11:51 12:16 12:51
Kawaguchiko Station 08:50 09:00 09:20 09:20 09:55 10:20 10:45 10:55 11:20 11:45 11:55 12:20 12:55
 
 
Exp
Exp
 
 
Exp
 
 
Exp
 
 
Exp
 
 
Mishima Station     12:10     13:10     14:10          
Gotemba Premium Outlets 11:50 12:40
|
  12:50
|
  13:50
|
  14:50 15:40   15:50
Gotemba Station 12:10
|
|
12:40 13:10
|
13:40 14:10
|
14:40 15:10
|
15:40 16:10
Asahigaoka 12:52
|
|
13:17 13:52
|
14:17 14:52
|
15:17 15:52
|
16:17 16:52
Hotel Mount Fuji Iriguchi 12:59
|
13:20 13:24 13:59 14:20 14:24 14:59 15:20 15:24 15:59
|
16:24 16:59
Oshino Hakkai
|
|
|
13:31
|
|
14:31
|
|
15:31
|
|
16:31
|
Sengen Shrine
|
|
|
13:41
|
|
14:41
|
|
15:41
|
|
16:41
|
Fujisan Station 13:22
|
|
13:47 14:22
|
14:47 15:22
|
15:47 16:22
|
16:47 17:22
Fujikyu Highland 13:26 13:32 13:35 13:51 14:26 14:35 14:51 15:26 15:35 15:51 16:26 16:32 16:51 17:26
Kawaguchiko Station 13:30 13:40 13:45 13:55 14:30 14:45 14:55 15:30 15:45 15:55 16:30 16:40 16:55 17:30
 
Exp
 
 
 
 
Exp
 
 
 
 
Mishima Station 16:10         18:10        
Gotemba Premium Outlets
|
  16:50   17:50
|
    19:20  
Gotemba Station
|
16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10
|
18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10
Asahigaoka
|
17:17 17:52 18:17 18:52
|
19:17 19:47 20:22 20:47
Hotel Mount Fuji Iriguchi 17:20 17:24 17:59 18:24 18:59 19:20 19:24 19:54 20:29 20:54
Oshino Hakkai
|
17:31
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sengen Shrine
|
17:41
|
18:35
|
|
19:35 20:05
|
21:05
Fujisan Station
|
17:47 18:22 18:42 19:22
|
19:42 20:12 20:52 21:12
Fujikyu Highland 17:35 17:51 18:26 18:46 19:26 19:35 19:46 20:16 20:56 21:16
Kawaguchiko Station 17:45 17:55 18:30 18:50 19:30 19:45 19:50 20:20 21:00 21:20

Exp = Limited Express Bus
08:50 = Stops at the highway bus stop near the park's main entrance instead of the local bus stop next to Fujikyu Highland Station and the park's secondary entrance.

Kawaguchiko Station to Gotemba/Mishima Station

 
 
 
 
 
 
Exp
 
 
Exp
Exp
 
 
Exp
Kawaguchiko Station 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:20 09:30 10:00 10:10 10:20 10:30 11:00 11:20
Fujikyu Highland 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:30 09:34 10:04 10:18 10:30 10:34 11:04 11:30
Fujisan Station 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08
|
09:38 10:08
|
|
10:38 11:08
|
Sengen Shrine 07:14 07:44 08:14
|
09:14
|
|
10:14
|
|
|
11:14
|
Oshino Hakkai 07:23
|
08:23
|
09:23
|
|
10:23
|
|
|
11:23
|
Hotel Mount Fuji Iriguchi 07:31 07:56 08:31 09:01 09:31 09:45 10:01 10:31
|
10:45 11:01 11:31 11:45
Asahigaoka 07:38 08:03 08:38 09:08 09:38
|
10:08 10:38
|
|
11:08 11:38
|
Gotemba Station 08:15 08:40 09:15 09:50 10:15
|
10:50 11:15
|
|
11:50 12:15
|
Gotemba Premium Outlets       10:05  
|
11:05   11:10
|
12:05  
|
Mishima Station           10:58       11:58     12:58
 
 
 
Exp
 
 
Exp
 
 
Exp
 
 
Exp
 
Kawaguchiko Station 11:30 12:00 12:20 12:30 13:00 13:20 13:30 14:00 14:10 14:30 15:00 15:20 15:30
Fujikyu Highland 11:34 12:04 12:30 12:34 13:04 13:30 13:34 14:04 14:18 14:34 15:04 15:30 15:34
Fujisan Station 11:38 12:08
|
12:38 13:08
|
13:38 14:08
|
14:38 15:08
|
15:38
Sengen Shrine
|
12:14
|
|
13:14
|
|
14:14
|
|
15:14
|
|
Oshino Hakkai
|
12:23
|
|
13:23
|
|
14:23
|
|
15:23
|
|
Hotel Mount Fuji Iriguchi 12:01 12:31 12:45 13:01 13:31 13:45 14:01 14:31
|
15:01 15:31 15:45 16:01
Asahigaoka 12:08 12:38
|
13:08 13:38
|
14:08 14:38
|
15:08 15:38
|
16:08
Gotemba Station 12:50 13:15
|
13:50 14:15
|
14:50 15:15
|
15:50 16:15
|
16:50
Gotemba Premium Outlets 13:05  
|
14:05  
|
15:05   15:10 16:05  
|
17:05
Mishima Station     13:58     14:58           16:58  
 
 
 
Exp
 
Exp
 
 
Exp
 
 
 
Kawaguchiko Station 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:00 17:10 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:30 19:00 19:30
Fujikyu Highland 16:04 16:34 17:10 17:04 17:18 17:34 18:04 18:40 18:34 19:04 19:34
Fujisan Station 16:08 16:38
|
17:08
|
17:38 18:08
|
18:38 19:08 19:38
Sengen Shrine 16:14 16:44
|
|
|
17:44 18:14
|
18:44 19:14 19:44
Oshino Hakkai 16:23
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hotel Mount Fuji Iriguchi 16:31 16:56 17:25 17:31
|
17:56 18:26 18:55 18:56 19:26 19:56
Asahigaoka 16:38 17:03
|
17:38
|
18:03 18:33
|
19:03 19:33 20:03
Gotemba Station 17:15 17:40
|
18:20 18:00 18:40 19:10
|
19:40 20:10 20:40
Gotemba Premium Outlets    
|
18:35      
|
     
Mishima Station     18:38         20:08      

Exp = Limited Express Bus
08:50 = Stops at the highway bus stop near the park's main entrance instead of the regular bus stop next to Fujikyu Highland Station and the park's secondary entrance.

One way fares
regular bus
limited express bus
Gotemba Station - Kawaguchiko Station
1,510 yen
1,600 yen
Gotemba Premium Outlets - Kawaguchiko Station
1,510 yen
1,600 yen
Mishima Station - Kawaguchiko Station
n/a
2,260 yen
Mishima Station - Gotemba Station
970 yen
n/a

Not covered by the Japan Rail Pass.
Buses between Gotemba and Kawaguchiko are covered by the Fuji Hakone Pass.
Seat reservations are required on limited express buses; when there are vacant seats, it is possible to board without reservation. Seat reservations are not possible on regular buses.
- Online reservations for Kawaguchiko-Mishima buses
- Online reservations for Kawaguchiko-Gotemba buses

Hotels

Recommended Hotels
Highland Resort Hotel and Spa
Official hotel of the Fuji-Q Highland amusement park at the base of Mount Fuji.
Book:
Agoda Japanican Booking
K's House Mount Fuji
Affordable backpackers hostel on the southern side of Lake Kawaguchiko.
Book:
Hostelworld Agoda Booking
Kawaguchiko Station Inn
Conveniently located, inexpensive hotel across the street from Kawaguchiko Station.
Book:
Hostelworld Agoda Japanican Booking
Kozantei Ubuya
Luxury ryokan along the northern shore of Lake Kawaguchiko.
Book:
Agoda Japanican Booking
Kukuna
Stylish luxury ryokan on the northern shore of Lake Kawaguchiko.
Book:
Agoda Japanican

Tours and travel services

Page last updated: April 6, 2018